Why Maple Syrup Is Vegan? Let’s Find Out!

Is Maple Syrup Vegan? Maple syrup is 100% vegan because it doesn’t contain animal ingredients. But, some brands of maple syrup may be made from honey, which contains trace amounts of beeswax. It is vegan because it is a plant-based product. It is closer to honey than regular syrup corn syrup with artificial flavours and… Continue reading Why Maple Syrup Is Vegan? Let’s Find Out!

Why Are Millions Sweets Vegan? Find Out Here!

Are Millions Sweets Vegan? Yes, Millions Sweets are vegan. They are 100% vegan and made with all-natural ingredients. The millions vegan sweets products are made of sweeteners and are no animal products. It uses healthy plant-based food, and the only thing they use is maple syrup to make their candy cane shape. The millions sweets… Continue reading Why Are Millions Sweets Vegan? Find Out Here!

Why Is Pectin Vegan? Let’s Find Out!

Is Pectin Vegan? Yes, pectin is vegan! Pectin is derived from fruits and is a natural gelling used to thicken fruit-based. Pectin is a vegan alternative to gelatin. Because it is derived from a mixture of fruits, pectin is considered vegan. Meaning it does not contain animal products. What Is Pectin Used For? Pectin is… Continue reading Why Is Pectin Vegan? Let’s Find Out!

Why Are Marmalade Vegan? Find Out Here!

Is Marmalade Vegan? Marmalade is vegan if you choose a vegan brand. It is because marmalade is a spread. Any preserve or jam is considered vegan. The most likely non-vegan core ingredient is sugar or honey. But, many sugar manufacturers use bone char as the decolorizing in the production process. So again, look for a… Continue reading Why Are Marmalade Vegan? Find Out Here!

Can Vegans Eat Liquorice? Find Out Here!

Is Liquorice Vegan? No, liquorice is not vegan. It contains gelatin which is derived from animal bones and cartilage. Liquorice is from the actual licorice root of the plant. The seeds are boiled to remove the fibres and then ground to a powder. Substances in licorice may contain glycyrrhizin, which is from the liquorice plant.… Continue reading Can Vegans Eat Liquorice? Find Out Here!

Is Kahlua Vegan? Let’s Find Out!

Is Kahlua Suitable For Vegans? Kahlua is not considered a vegan-friendly beverage. Kahlua is a liquor made from coffee beans, dark chocolate, vanilla, caramel, and cocoa. Some brands also use cane sugar. So, Kahlua is not suitable for vegan diets. But, Kahlua is not bad for vegans since it contains no animal ingredients. What Is… Continue reading Is Kahlua Vegan? Let’s Find Out!

Can Vegans Eat Churros? Let’s Find Out!

Are Churros Vegan? Yes! They are vegan because they do not contain any animal-based ingredients. The only fancy ingredient used in the making of churros is flour. They are made from vegetable oil instead of animal fat. But, they do contain eggs, which means that they are not entirely vegan. But, if you eat them,… Continue reading Can Vegans Eat Churros? Let’s Find Out!

How Do You Know If Biscoff Are Vegan? Find Out Here!

Is Biscoff Vegan? Yes, Lotus Biscoff is vegan! They use only natural ingredients such as sugar cane, vanilla beans, and cocoa butter. While it is true that Lotus Biscoff cookies are Vegan, they are Kosher. Lotus Biscoff is made with no animal products or byproducts. What Are Lotus Biscoff? Lotus Biscoff traditional biscuits are a… Continue reading How Do You Know If Biscoff Are Vegan? Find Out Here!

Is Whey Protein Vegan? Here’s What You Need To Know!

Is Whey Protein Vegan and Vegetarian Friendly? Yes, whey protein is 100% vegan and vegetarian-friendly. Protein powders contain high-quality casein, lactose-free milk, soy, and egg whites, which are all acceptable for vegans and vegetarians. Vegan and vegetarian athletes use these types of protein powder supplements. Because they help provide the amino acids needed to build… Continue reading Is Whey Protein Vegan? Here’s What You Need To Know!

Is Diet Coke Vegan? Find Out Here!

Is Caffeine-Free Diet Coke Vegan? Yes, Coca-Cola makes Caffeine Free Diet Coke for vegans. But, they don’t list this information on the product label. The caffeine-free diet coke contains no artificial sweeteners because it has no animal ingredients such as gelatin products, egg whites and milk. The only natural ingredient that comes from a living… Continue reading Is Diet Coke Vegan? Find Out Here!