Why Are Millions Sweets Vegan? Find Out Here!

Are Millions Sweets Vegan? Yes, Millions Sweets are vegan. They are 100% vegan and made with all-natural ingredients. The millions vegan sweets products are made of sweeteners and are no animal products. It uses healthy plant-based food, and the only thing they use is maple syrup to make their candy cane shape. The millions sweets… Continue reading Why Are Millions Sweets Vegan? Find Out Here!

Why Maple Syrup Is Vegan? Let’s Find Out!

Is Maple Syrup Vegan? Maple syrup is 100% vegan because it doesn’t contain animal ingredients. But, some brands of maple syrup may be made from honey, which contains trace amounts of beeswax. It is vegan because it is a plant-based product. It is closer to honey than regular syrup corn syrup with artificial flavours and… Continue reading Why Maple Syrup Is Vegan? Let’s Find Out!

Why Are Glucose Syrup Vegan? Find Out Here!

Is Glucose Syrup Vegan? Yes, glucose syrup is considered a vegan product. Glucose syrup is a plant-based sweetener used in baking and desserts.  Glucose syrup is vegan because it is a byproduct of refining sugar cane and sugar beets to extract their sucrose. The basic formula is glucose, water, and salt. Most people would consider… Continue reading Why Are Glucose Syrup Vegan? Find Out Here!

Can Vegans Eat Liquorice? Find Out Here!

Is Liquorice Vegan? No, liquorice is not vegan. It contains gelatin which is derived from animal bones and cartilage. Liquorice is from the actual licorice root of the plant. The seeds are boiled to remove the fibres and then ground to a powder. Substances in licorice may contain glycyrrhizin, which is from the liquorice plant.… Continue reading Can Vegans Eat Liquorice? Find Out Here!

Why Are Marmalade Vegan? Find Out Here!

Is Marmalade Vegan? Marmalade is vegan if you choose a vegan brand. It is because marmalade is a spread. Any preserve or jam is considered vegan. The most likely non-vegan core ingredient is sugar or honey. But, many sugar manufacturers use bone char as the decolorizing in the production process. So again, look for a… Continue reading Why Are Marmalade Vegan? Find Out Here!

Why Are Parma Violet’s Sweet Treats vegan? Let’s Find Out!

Are Parma Violets Vegan? There are a lot of food items that are considered vegan sweets, and Parma Violets are one of them. Parma Violets are a wonderful, delicious treat with no dairy, eggs or gluten. The most common way to enjoy them is to eat them straight out of the shell. Parma Violets yummy… Continue reading Why Are Parma Violet’s Sweet Treats vegan? Let’s Find Out!

Why Is Pectin Vegan? Let’s Find Out!

Is Pectin Vegan? Yes, pectin is vegan! Pectin is derived from fruits and is a natural gelling used to thicken fruit-based. Pectin is a vegan alternative to gelatin. Because it is derived from a mixture of fruits, pectin is considered vegan. Meaning it does not contain animal products. What Is Pectin Used For? Pectin is… Continue reading Why Is Pectin Vegan? Let’s Find Out!

Are Donuts Vegan? Here Is Everything You Need To Know!

Why Donuts Are Not Vegan? The main reason doughnuts are not vegan is that they contain almond milk and eggs. A regular donut is a pastry made with sweet dough and filled with cream and powdered sugar. The main ingredient is flour, which contains gluten, a protein found in wheat and grains. Gluten is what… Continue reading Are Donuts Vegan? Here Is Everything You Need To Know!

How Do You Know If Biscoff Are Vegan? Find Out Here!

Is Biscoff Vegan? Yes, Lotus Biscoff is vegan! They use only natural ingredients such as sugar cane, vanilla beans, and cocoa butter. While it is true that Lotus Biscoff cookies are Vegan, they are Kosher. Lotus Biscoff is made with no animal products or byproducts. What Are Lotus Biscoff? Lotus Biscoff traditional biscuits are a… Continue reading How Do You Know If Biscoff Are Vegan? Find Out Here!

Can Vegans Eat Churros? Let’s Find Out!

Are Churros Vegan? Yes! They are vegan because they do not contain any animal-based ingredients. The only fancy ingredient used in the making of churros is flour. They are made from vegetable oil instead of animal fat. But, they do contain eggs, which means that they are not entirely vegan. But, if you eat them,… Continue reading Can Vegans Eat Churros? Let’s Find Out!