Why Maple Syrup Is Vegan? Let’s Find Out!

Is Maple Syrup Vegan? Maple syrup is 100% vegan because it doesn’t contain animal ingredients. But, some brands of maple syrup may be made from honey, which contains trace amounts of beeswax. It is vegan because it is a plant-based product. It is closer to honey than regular syrup corn syrup with artificial flavours and… Continue reading Why Maple Syrup Is Vegan? Let’s Find Out!

Why Are Millions Sweets Vegan? Find Out Here!

Are Millions Sweets Vegan? Yes, Millions Sweets are vegan. They are 100% vegan and made with all-natural ingredients. The millions vegan sweets products are made of sweeteners and are no animal products. It uses healthy plant-based food, and the only thing they use is maple syrup to make their candy cane shape. The millions sweets… Continue reading Why Are Millions Sweets Vegan? Find Out Here!

Why Is Pectin Vegan? Let’s Find Out!

Is Pectin Vegan? Yes, pectin is vegan! Pectin is derived from fruits and is a natural gelling used to thicken fruit-based. Pectin is a vegan alternative to gelatin. Because it is derived from a mixture of fruits, pectin is considered vegan. Meaning it does not contain animal products. What Is Pectin Used For? Pectin is… Continue reading Why Is Pectin Vegan? Let’s Find Out!

Why Are Marmalade Vegan? Find Out Here!

Is Marmalade Vegan? Marmalade is vegan if you choose a vegan brand. It is because marmalade is a spread. Any preserve or jam is considered vegan. The most likely non-vegan core ingredient is sugar or honey. But, many sugar manufacturers use bone char as the decolorizing in the production process. So again, look for a… Continue reading Why Are Marmalade Vegan? Find Out Here!

Can Vegans Eat Liquorice? Find Out Here!

Is Liquorice Vegan? No, liquorice is not vegan. It contains gelatin which is derived from animal bones and cartilage. Liquorice is from the actual licorice root of the plant. The seeds are boiled to remove the fibres and then ground to a powder. Substances in licorice may contain glycyrrhizin, which is from the liquorice plant.… Continue reading Can Vegans Eat Liquorice? Find Out Here!

Can Vegans Eat Churros? Let’s Find Out!

Are Churros Vegan? Yes! They are vegan because they do not contain any animal-based ingredients. The only fancy ingredient used in the making of churros is flour. They are made from vegetable oil instead of animal fat. But, they do contain eggs, which means that they are not entirely vegan. But, if you eat them,… Continue reading Can Vegans Eat Churros? Let’s Find Out!

Is Kahlua Vegan? Let’s Find Out!

Is Kahlua Suitable For Vegans? Kahlua is not considered a vegan-friendly beverage. Kahlua is a liquor made from coffee beans, dark chocolate, vanilla, caramel, and cocoa. Some brands also use cane sugar. So, Kahlua is not suitable for vegan diets. But, Kahlua is not bad for vegans since it contains no animal ingredients. What Is… Continue reading Is Kahlua Vegan? Let’s Find Out!

How Do You Know If Prawn Crackers Are Vegan? Let’s Find Out!

Are Prawn Crackers Vegan? Yes, they are! Prawn crackers are usually made with rice flour, which is gluten-free and vegan. The primary ingredients are flour, milk, eggs, butter, sugar, garlic, onion, and spices. Most people think that prawn crackers contain animal meat. But, they do not because they use vegetable oil instead of butter. It… Continue reading How Do You Know If Prawn Crackers Are Vegan? Let’s Find Out!

Why Is Cocoa Powder Vegan? Read Here!

Is Cocoa Powder Acceptable for Vegans? Yes, cocoa powder is acceptable for vegans. It is also an excellent alternative for those allergic to dairy or gluten. But, if you are vegan and like to use chocolate chips, you can buy those items in bulk at discount stores such as Costco. Cocoa powder is a dry… Continue reading Why Is Cocoa Powder Vegan? Read Here!

Can Pringles Be Vegan? Let’s Find Out!

Are Pringles Vegan? Pringles are not vegan, but they are made with potato starch made from potatoes.  Many types of potato starch are used in products like Pringles. Pringles use potato starch because it’s very stable and doesn’t break down. Pringles are a brand of potato chips that are made from potatoes. They use potato… Continue reading Can Pringles Be Vegan? Let’s Find Out!