Are Donuts Vegan? Here Is Everything You Need To Know!

Why Donuts Are Not Vegan? The main reason doughnuts are not vegan is that they contain almond milk and eggs. A regular donut is a pastry made with sweet dough and filled with cream and powdered sugar. The main ingredient is flour, which contains gluten, a protein found in wheat and grains. Gluten is what… Continue reading Are Donuts Vegan? Here Is Everything You Need To Know!

How Do You Know If Prawn Crackers Are Vegan? Let’s Find Out!

Are Prawn Crackers Vegan? Yes, they are! Prawn crackers are usually made with rice flour, which is gluten-free and vegan. The primary ingredients are flour, milk, eggs, butter, sugar, garlic, onion, and spices. Most people think that prawn crackers contain animal meat. But, they do not because they use vegetable oil instead of butter. It… Continue reading How Do You Know If Prawn Crackers Are Vegan? Let’s Find Out!