Is Diet Coke Vegan? Find Out Here!

Is Caffeine-Free Diet Coke Vegan? Yes, Coca-Cola makes Caffeine Free Diet Coke for vegans. But, they don’t list this information on the product label. The caffeine-free diet coke contains no artificial sweeteners because it has no animal ingredients such as gelatin products, egg whites and milk. The only natural ingredient that comes from a living… Continue reading Is Diet Coke Vegan? Find Out Here!

How Corona Beer Became Vegan – Read Here!

Is Corona Vegan? Corona beers are vegan. The problem is that the ingredients list can be quite long and include ingredients such as malt and barley derived from wheat. This makes it hard for vegans to identify what is in their drink.  What is Corona Beer? The name Corona comes from the German word “Korngeschmack”… Continue reading How Corona Beer Became Vegan – Read Here!