How Do You Know If Prawn Crackers Are Vegan? Let’s Find Out!

Are Prawn Crackers Vegan? Yes, they are! Prawn crackers are usually made with rice flour, which is gluten-free and vegan. The primary ingredients are flour, milk, eggs, butter, sugar, garlic, onion, and spices. Most people think that prawn crackers contain animal meat. But, they do not because they use vegetable oil instead of butter. It… Continue reading How Do You Know If Prawn Crackers Are Vegan? Let’s Find Out!