Why Is Cocoa Powder Vegan? Read Here!

Is Cocoa Powder Acceptable for Vegans? Yes, cocoa powder is acceptable for vegans. It is also an excellent alternative for those allergic to dairy or gluten. But, if you are vegan and like to use chocolate chips, you can buy those items in bulk at discount stores such as Costco. Cocoa powder is a dry… Continue reading Why Is Cocoa Powder Vegan? Read Here!

Is It OK To Eat Halloumi If You Are Vegetarian? Read Here!

Is Halloumi Vegan? Halloumi is not vegetarian, but it can be made without animal products. Halloumi is a semi-soft cheese made from goat’s milk. It’s usually salty and has a strong taste. The texture is similar to mozzarella. The cheese can be used in sandwiches and salads. You can find Halloumi at most supermarkets or… Continue reading Is It OK To Eat Halloumi If You Are Vegetarian? Read Here!