Why Are Marmalade Vegan? Find Out Here!

Is Marmalade Vegan? Marmalade is vegan if you choose a vegan brand. It is because marmalade is a spread. Any preserve or jam is considered vegan. The most likely non-vegan core ingredient is sugar or honey. But, many sugar manufacturers use bone char as the decolorizing in the production process. So again, look for a… Continue reading Why Are Marmalade Vegan? Find Out Here!