Are Donuts Vegan? Here Is Everything You Need To Know!

Why Donuts Are Not Vegan? The main reason doughnuts are not vegan is that they contain almond milk and eggs. A regular donut is a pastry made with sweet dough and filled with cream and powdered sugar. The main ingredient is flour, which contains gluten, a protein found in wheat and grains. Gluten is what… Continue reading Are Donuts Vegan? Here Is Everything You Need To Know!