Is Kahlua Vegan? Let’s Find Out!

Is Kahlua Suitable For Vegans? Kahlua is not considered a vegan-friendly beverage. Kahlua is a liquor made from coffee beans, dark chocolate, vanilla, caramel, and cocoa. Some brands also use cane sugar. So, Kahlua is not suitable for vegan diets. But, Kahlua is not bad for vegans since it contains no animal ingredients. What Is… Continue reading Is Kahlua Vegan? Let’s Find Out!

What Makes Jaffa Cakes Vegan? Read Here!

Are Jaffa Cakes Vegan? Jaffa cakes are a type of cookie made with almond flour and oil. The ingredients in the original version are usually made with egg yolks and milk and are therefore not vegan. However, some manufacturers have now started using egg whites, making them vegan. What are Jaffa Cakes? Jaffa cakes are… Continue reading What Makes Jaffa Cakes Vegan? Read Here!

How To Find Out If Bournville Chocolate Is Vegan? Read Here!

Is Bournville Vegan? Cadbury Bournville chocolate contains milk. It is not vegan but can be considered vegetarian. In a bid to be more environmentally friendly, Cadbury Bournville has started using non-vegan ingredients such as palm oil, soya, and honey in its products.  The company’s website states that the cocoa used in their chocolates comes from… Continue reading How To Find Out If Bournville Chocolate Is Vegan? Read Here!

Dark Chocolate Is Not Always Vegan – Find Out Why!

Is Dark Chocolate Vegan? It depends. Some types of chocolate contain dairy ingredients, such as cocoa butter. So, if you are not allergic to dairy and are sensitive to that ingredient, you can enjoy dark chocolate. However, for those who are lactose intolerant, you should stay away from dark chocolate. Did you know that dark… Continue reading Dark Chocolate Is Not Always Vegan – Find Out Why!

How Do You Know If Haribo Is Vegan? Let’s Find Out!

Are Haribo Vegan? Haribo is a famous confectionery brand in Germany and other parts of Europe. It contains gelatin and gelatin derived from pigs’ hooves. As with all other gelatin-based confectionery, this is not vegan and should not be consumed by vegans. What is Haribo made of? Haribo is a German candy brand that produces… Continue reading How Do You Know If Haribo Is Vegan? Let’s Find Out!

The Truth About Vegan Oreos – Find Out Here!

Are Oreos Vegan? Oreo cookies are made with milk, so they are not vegan. However, Oreos are made with other vegan-friendly ingredients, including sugar, butter, and chocolate. It is a common misconception that Oreos are vegan because they don’t contain eggs. They contain milk. They do not use any animal-based ingredients in the manufacturing process.… Continue reading The Truth About Vegan Oreos – Find Out Here!