Can Vegans Eat Churros? Let’s Find Out!

Are Churros Vegan? Yes! They are vegan because they do not contain any animal-based ingredients. The only fancy ingredient used in the making of churros is flour. They are made from vegetable oil instead of animal fat. But, they do contain eggs, which means that they are not entirely vegan. But, if you eat them,… Continue reading Can Vegans Eat Churros? Let’s Find Out!

What Are Tic Tacs Made Of? Let’s Find Out!

Are Tic Tacs Vegan? Tic Tacs are the perfect snack for kids or adults who want something sweet but don’t want to eat sugar. Additionally, they’re an excellent option for those who want to cut out artificial ingredients from their diet. But did you know that they contain gelatin? Gelatin is an animal-derived ingredient from… Continue reading What Are Tic Tacs Made Of? Let’s Find Out!

Is A Polo Candy Vegan? Let’s Find Out!

Are Polos Vegan? Yes, they are. They are a bit more than candy because they are made with coconut sugar, a healthier alternative to white sugar. Sugar from coconut palms is also referred to as coconut sugar. It has a very low glycemic index. Therefore, if you are searching for a sweet treat low in… Continue reading Is A Polo Candy Vegan? Let’s Find Out!

Why Is Birra Moretti Vegan? Read Here!

Is Birra Moretti Vegan? Birra Moretti is made with organic barley malt and no animal products. This is an excellent alternative for those who are lactose intolerant or vegan. Also, Birra Moretti has a slightly sweet taste that some people may not like. If you do not like the sweetness of this beer, try it… Continue reading Why Is Birra Moretti Vegan? Read Here!

Is Whey Protein Vegan? Here’s What You Need To Know!

Is Whey Protein Vegan and Vegetarian Friendly? Yes, whey protein is 100% vegan and vegetarian-friendly. Protein powders contain high-quality casein, lactose-free milk, soy, and egg whites, which are all acceptable for vegans and vegetarians. Vegan and vegetarian athletes use these types of protein powder supplements. Because they help provide the amino acids needed to build… Continue reading Is Whey Protein Vegan? Here’s What You Need To Know!

Is Diet Coke Vegan? Find Out Here!

Is Caffeine-Free Diet Coke Vegan? Yes, Coca-Cola makes Caffeine Free Diet Coke for vegans. But, they don’t list this information on the product label. The caffeine-free diet coke contains no artificial sweeteners because it has no animal ingredients such as gelatin products, egg whites and milk. The only natural ingredient that comes from a living… Continue reading Is Diet Coke Vegan? Find Out Here!

Why Are Chupa Chups Vegan? Let’s Find Out!

Are Chupa Chups Vegan? Chupa Chups are made from plant-based ingredients and contain no animal products. They are also a sweetened, water-based product and should be suitable for a vegan diet. Furthermore, the company has been working hard to ensure that its packaging is as kind to animals as possible. They have gone even further… Continue reading Why Are Chupa Chups Vegan? Let’s Find Out!

Why Calcium Carbonate Is Vegan – Read Here!

Is Calcium Carbonate Vegan? Yes, calcium carbonate is a natural and vegan product. Calcium carbonate is used as a water treatment chemical and an acid neutralizer in the paper industry. It is also used in the food industry as a stabilizer for powdered milk and as a whitener for foods such as instant coffee and… Continue reading Why Calcium Carbonate Is Vegan – Read Here!

Is Shellac Vegan? Learn More Here! 

Can vegetarians eat shellac? While shellac has no animal components, it’s not suitable for vegans. The reason is that it’s made with the secretion of Kerria lacca, an insect that lives in South East Asia. A layer of shellac contains chemicals that are toxic to some animals. So if you’re vegetarian, you should be careful… Continue reading Is Shellac Vegan? Learn More Here! 

Are Fruitella Vegan? Here’s What You Need To Know!

Are Fruitella Sweets Vegan? Fruitella Sweets are made with natural ingredients. They are not vegan because they contain gelatin. Other ingredients include corn syrup and gelatin, which makes it non-vegan.  They do not use animal products, but the company uses a type of gelatin as a binding agent. If you’re a vegan, we recommend trying… Continue reading Are Fruitella Vegan? Here’s What You Need To Know!